Navigation close button

Drinks

Bardolino, Cantina del Garda

(Italy) 6.50 / 8.95 / 25

Merlot, Santa Alba

(Chile) 7 / 9.50 / 27

Shiraz, De Bortoli AUS

 (Australia) 7.50 / 9.95 / 29

Malbec, Inacayal

(Argentina) 8.75 / 11.75 / 33

Rioja Crianza, Palacio de Otoño

(Spain) 8.95 / 12.25 / 35

Cabernet Sauvignon ‘Southern Hills’, Wente

(USA) 12.95 / 15.95 / 42

Viña Mariposa Airén

(Spain) 6 / 7.5 / 22

Chardonnay, Home Farm

(Australia) 6.5 / 8.95 / 25

Pinot Grigio, II Caggio

(Italy) 7 / 9.5 / 27

Sauvignon Blanc, Santa Alba

(Chile) 7 / 9.5 / 27

Montesol Rueda, Verdejo/Viura, Vinos Sanz

(Spain) 8.75 / 11.75 / 33

Sauvignon Blanc, Round Stone

(New Zealand) 8.95 / 12 / 34

Viognier, L’Autodidacte, Saint Jean d’Aumières

(France) 9.25 / 12.25 / 35

Gavi DOCG, Casali del Barone

(Italy) 9.95 / 12.95 / 37

(125ml glasses available on request for all red, white and rosé wines)

Pinot Grigio Rosé, II Caggio

(Italy) 6.75 / 8.95 / 25

Rosé d’Anjou, Les Ligériens

(France) 8 / 10.25 / 30

Whispering Angel Rosé

(France) 12.95 / 17.95 / 50

Tallero Prosecco NV

(Italy) 6.5 / 8.5 / 29

Nyetimber Classic Cuvée, West Sussex

(England) 12.95 / 16.55 / 65

Prosecco II Caggio 20cl

(Italy) 9.75

Prosecco Rosé, II caggio 20cl

(Italy) 9.95

(125ml glasses available on request for all red, white and rosé wines)

Theakston’s Bitter
(3.8% abv) 2.8 / 5.5

Black Sheep Ale
(500ml Bottle) 6

Guinness
(4.2% abv) 3.3/6.2

Birra Moretti
(4.6% abv) 3.2 / 6.1

Hawkstone Premium Lager
(4.8% abv) 3.3 / 6.2

Hawkstone Cider
(5% abv) 3.3 / 6.2

Hawkstone IPA
(4.8% abv) 3.3 / 6.2

Gluten Free San Miguel
(330ml Bottle) 5.5

Aspall Cider
(330ml Bottle) 5.75

Rekorderlig:

Mango & Raspberry/Mixed Berries 6

Guinness 0%
(440ml Can) 5.25

Zero Moretti (330ml Bottle)
4.25

Zero Old Mout Cider (500ml Bottle)
(Please ask your server for flavours) 5.75

Homemade Lemonades3.95
Seasonal Flavours - Please ask your server
Franklin & Sons3.95
Dandelion & Burdock, Rhubarb Lemonade, Ginger Beer
Fever Tree3.25
Indian Tonic, Mediterranean Tonic, Elderflower Tonic, Slimline Tonic, Ginger Ale
Fruit Juice
Freshly squeezed Orange 3.95, Apple 3.5, Cranberry 3.5, Pineapple 3.5
Mineral water3.5 / 6
Sparkling, Still
Coke3.75 / 5.75
Diet Coke3.5 / 5.5
Lemonade3.5 / 5.5
Sloe Gin Fizz11.95
Sloe Gin, Lemon Juice, Syrup, Soda
French Martini11.95
Vodka, Chambord, Pineapple Juice
Hugo11.95
Elderflower Liqueur, Prosecco, Soda, Mint, Cucumber
Espresso Martini11.95
Vodka, Espresso, Sugar Syrup
Mimosa / Kir Royale11.95
Orange Juice & Prosecco / Chambord & Prosecco
Flat White Martini11.95
Vodka, Espresso, Baileys, Sugar Syrup
Aperol Spritz11.95
Aperol, Prosecco, Soda
Limoncello Spritz11.95
Limoncello, Prosecco, Soda
Strawberry & Elderflower Spritz11.95
Strawberry Liquer, Elderflower Cordial, Prosecco, Soda, Strawberries, Mint
Sloe Shiraz Spritz11.95
Sangria Liquer, Fresh Orange Juice, Prosecco, Soda, Strawberries

All made with the award-winning “Under Milk Wood” blend by Darkwood Coffee.

Double Espresso3.85
Americano3.95
Cappucino4.25
Latte4.25
Flat White4.25
Mocha4.25
Chai Latte3.75
Iced Latte4.25
Iced Mocha4.75
Hot Chocolate4.5 (Whipped Cream +0.50)
DECAF: for Espresso & Filter
Lamplight Decaf Flavours of Sweet Fruit
Speciality Milks+0.50
Oat Milk, Coconut Milk, Soya Milk
Add a Syrup to your Coffee?+0.95
Cinnamon, Vanilla, Caramel, Gingerbread, Hazelnut, Chocolate
Colombia Finca El Jordan3.95 / 7.6
Sweet, balanced and aromatic, for all day drinking Medium roast
Good Morning Sunshine3.95 / 7.6
Perfect breakfast brew, taken on in the roast Medium to Dark roast
Lamplight Decaf3.95 / 7.6
Gently decaffeinated using the Swiss Water method. It imparts a breaded sweetness that resembles rich fruit cake.

Darkwoods Coffee

venue of
distinction

Dark-Woods-Coffee
Taylors Yorkshire Tea3.85 / 7.5
Decaffeinated English Breakfast3.85 / 7.5
Earl Grey Tea3.85 / 7.5
Green Tea3.85 / 7.5
Mint Tea3.85 / 7.5
Red Berry Tea3.85 / 7.5
Camomile Tea3.85 / 7.5
Lemon & Ginger3.85 / 7.5
ICED TEA3.95
Deluxe Hot Chocolate5.75
With Cream & Marshmallow